Representatives of the prosecutor’s office took part in the lessons
Tashkent State University of transport is taking a number of measures aimed at preventing the spread of infection during the traditional education period, as well as improving the quality of the educational process.
In order to familiarize students with the conditions created in the conditions of the pandemic and to make recommendations, the university was visited by the employees of the Prosecutor General’s office of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Transport Prosecutor’s office.
Employees of the prosecutor’s office studied compliance with the temporary sanitary and epidemiological requirements for the organization of traditional education in higher educational institutions during the pandemic. Participating in the course processes, they evaluated the quality of Education.
In accordance with the decision of the Republican special commission for the preparation of the program of measures to prevent the penetration and spread of coronavirus into the Republic of Uzbekistan on November 12, the continuation of the educational process in the traditional form from November 16 in all higher educational institutions was determined.
During the visit, the employees of the prosecutor’s office took part in the tantanali online meeting organized on the occasion of the day of adoption of the law on the state flag of the Republic of Uzbekistan and congratulated the university community with the holiday.