Information for Applicants
Double Diploma Studies – Information for Applicants
Tashkent State Transport University offers studies in Double Diploma System, which is carried out in cooperation with leading foreign universities, including from Russia, the Czech Republic and France. These studies allow the graduate to receive both a diploma from TSTU and a diploma from a foreign partner university. This significantly increases the chances of a graduate to get an attractive job, including outside of Uzbekistan. The Undergraduate program is conducted according to the 2+2 system, that is, two years in Tashkent and two years in another country (in some cases, 1+2). Education at the Master’s level is carried out according to the 1+1 system.
Enrollment for courses starting in the 2021/2022 academic year continues! You just need to send a copy of your passport and a document on previous education. We will contact you immediately and help you decide on further actions.
CZECH REPUBLIC (European Union). Vysoka Skola Logistiky.
Bachelor degree:
• “Transport Logistics” (DOL)
• “Logistics in the service sector” (LOS)
• “IT for Logistics” (IPL)
Master’s degree:
• „Maintenance and management of logistics systems (LOG)
To get started, register using the link:
BELARUS, Belarusian State Aviation Academy, Minsk.
Direction (bachelor):
• “Aviation engineering – unmanned aerial complexes”.
FRANCE. Ecole Nationale de l’Aviation Civile (ENAC).
• “Flight operation of aircraft”.
Call us!