Admission quotas “admission-2022” for second and subsequent higher education
1) for admission to the second and subsequent higher education, applicants annually register from July 10 to August 10 (even on this day) through a special electronic system developed by the Ministry of higher and secondary special education of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
2) The following documents must be uploaded to a special electronic system when registering applicants:
– a copy of the document on higher education (or an extract from the diploma for those who graduated from higher educational institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the basis of a state grant);
– appendix copy of the document on higher education.
3) admission to the second and subsequent higher education in accordance with the complex of disciplines in which a Test Test is taken in accordance with the directions of undergraduate education in the form of a test Test (Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry, English, etc.k) takes place
4) in the 2022/2023 academic year, students enrolled in the correspondence form on the basis of the second and subsequent higher education are admitted to the credit-module system.
5) for students enrolled in a part-time form on the basis of the second and subsequent higher education, the training course begins with the 2nd year of the undergraduate education direction, regardless of the difference in subjects in the curriculum.
Passing points
The final results of the entrance to the second and subsequent higher education, taking into account additional testing tests, were confirmed!
* Payment-it is possible to receive contracts after confirmation of payment amounts!